Coral, TESCANPollen grain of Hyoseris radiata, TESCANPlasma coating crossection, TESCAN
1- Diatom, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland Orchid root showing with idioblastic cells, S. R. Senthilkumar, St. Joseph´s College, India Chroococcus giganteus - Jan Stastny, Charles University, Věda je krásná
Scenedesmus quadricauda - Viktor Sykora, Charles University , Věda je krásná2- Gel beads coated with a RuC13 coatings, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland Paulinella chromatophora - Yvonne Nemcova, Charles University, Věda je krásná
Energy filtered TEM micrograph of yttria (in green) - zirconia (in red) multilayers, Chanchal Ghosh,  IGCAR, Kalpakkam, India  Collagen fibers in cartilage, E. I. Romijn, NTNU, Trondheim 4- Gel beads coated with a RuC13 coatings, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland
Leaf Fract, TESCANScabiosa columbaria - Viktor Sykora, Charles University, Věda je krásnáRhaphoneis - Pavel Skaloud, Charles University, Věda je krásná
Phragmites communis - Jan Martinek, Charles University, Věda je krásnáOrchid root with Mycorrhiza, S. R. Senthilkumar, St. Joseph´s College, India Rust fungus spore,Adriana Dominguez and Eduardo Favret, CNEA - INTA, Argentina.jpg
1- Gel beads coated with a RuC13 coatings, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland SEM image of ink-bottle silica nanopores, A. Sterczynska,NanoBioMediacl Centre (CNBM), Poznan, Poland Eudorina - Pavel Skaloud, Charles University, Věda je krásná

home   registration   submission   accomodation   social   exhibitors   tours

 

Sunday, 7 September
Time: 13:00 - 20:30

GATAN
Room: Club E (1st floor)


Monday, 8 September
Time: 13:00 - 14:00

AMETEK (20 min)
Room: Club A (1st floor)

BRUKER NANO
(45 min)
Room: Club E (1st floor)

NANOMEGAS (45 min)
Room: Small Theatre (1st floor)

ZEISS (45 min)
Room: North Hall (2nd floor)


Tuesday, 9 September
Time: 12:30 - 14:00

AMETEK (20 min)
Room: Club A (1st floor)

ZEISS (45 min)
Room: Meeting Hall 5 (2nd floor)
EXCELITAS TECHNOLOGIES (X-Cite) (20 min)
Room: Meeting Hall 5 (2nd floor)

FEI (45 min)
Room: North Hall (2nd floor)

HITACHI
(45 min)
Room: Club E (1st floor)

HREM (45 min)
Room: Chamber Hall (3rd floor)

MAD CITY LABS (20 min)
Room: Small Theatre (1st floor)

TESCAN (45 min)
Room: Meeting Hall 4 (2nd floor)


Wednesday, 10 September
Time: 12:30 - 14:00

GATAN (45 min)
Room: Small Hall (ground floor)

HITACHI (45 min)
Room: Club E (1st floor)

HREM
(45 min)
Room: Club A (1st floor)

JEOL
(45 min)
Room: Meeting Hall 5 (2nd floor)

TESCAN (45 min)
Room: Meeting Hall 4 (2nd floor)

ZEISS (45 min)
Room: North Hall (2nd floor)


Thursday, 11 September
Time: 12:30 - 14:00

FEI (45 min)
Room: North Hall (2nd floor)

GE Healthcare
(45 min)
Room: Meeting Hall 4 (2nd floor)

JEOL (45 min)
Room: Meeting Hall 5 (2nd floor)

 


 

News

PLEASE GO TO THE
Gate

Individual

Proceedings

PRE AND POST congress activities

JOIN US FOR CONGRESS DINNER

CONGRESS POSTER


Vote for the best
micrograph in
"ART IN MICROSCOPY
"

Take a microscopy walk

DETAILED PROGRAM



IMC 2014 comming soon:

Deadlines

5 September 2014
- Vote for the Vox Populi Award

Media Partners







animation
   
 
Intranet