Polymer fibers, TESCANSalt, TESCANEudorina - Pavel Skaloud, Charles University, Věda je krásná
Cross section of an Abutilon leaf, Adriana Dominguez and Eduardo Favret, CNEA - INTA, Argentina Paulinella chromatophora - Yvonne Nemcova, Charles University, Věda je krásnáRust fungus spore,Adriana Dominguez and Eduardo Favret, CNEA - INTA, Argentina.jpg
Powder metallurgy substrate, TESCANOrchid root with Mycorrhiza, S. R. Senthilkumar, St. Joseph´s College, India 1- CVD grown diamond film, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland
1- Gel beads coated with a RuC13 coatings, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland 4- Gel beads coated with a RuC13 coatings, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland Plasma coating crossection, TESCAN
PbI2 Crystallization, TESCANScabiosa columbaria - Viktor Sykora, Charles University, Věda je krásná3- Diatom, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland
Pollen grain of Hyoseris radiata, TESCANEnergy filtered TEM micrograph of yttria (in green) - zirconia (in red) multilayers, Chanchal Ghosh,  IGCAR, Kalpakkam, India  Rotaviruses, Electronmicroscopy, Elisabeth M. Schraner, Institutes of Vet. Anatomy and Virology, Switzerland
2- CVD grown diamond film, Magdalena Parlinska, University of Rzeszow, Poland Scenedesmus quadricauda - Viktor Sykora, Charles University , Věda je krásnáLeaf Fract, TESCAN

home   registration   submission   accomodation   social   exhibitors   tours

 

INFORMATION FOR POSTER PRESENTERS

POSTER SESSION 1

Hang up of posters: Monday 8 September, 8:00 - 9:00 AM
Removal of posters: Tuesday 9 September, 18:30 - 19:00

POSTER SESSION 2

Hang up of posters: Wednesday 10 September, 8:00 - 9:00 AM
Removal of posters: Thursday 11 September, 18:30 - 19:00


HAPPY HOURS AT POSTER SESSIONS - TASTE THE CZECH BEER

Monday, 8 September, 17:00 - 19:00
Tuesday, 9 September, 16:30 - 18:30
Wednesday, 10 September, 16:45 - 18:45
Thursday, 11 September, 16:30 - 18:30


Pilsner Urquell 12°, Gambrinus 10°, Kozel 11°, Master Dark 18°,
Mušketýr 11°, Krušovice Desítka 10°, Krušovice Black 11°


INSTRUMENTATION AND TECHNIQUES

POSTER SESSION 1
8 September, 17:00 - 19:00
9 September, 16:30 - 18:30
POSTER SESSION 2
10 September, 16:45 - 18:45
11 September, 16:30 - 18:30
IT-7 IT-1
IT-9 IT-2
IT-10 IT-3
IT-11 IT-4
IT-12 IT-5
IT-14 IT-6
IT-16 IT-8
  IT-13
  IT-15
  IT-17

MATERIALS SCIENCE

POSTER SESSION 1
8 September, 17:00 - 19:00
9 September, 16:30 - 18:30
POSTER SESSION 2
10 September, 16:45 - 18:45
11 September, 16:30 - 18:30
MS-1 MS-2
MS-5 MS-3
MS-8 MS-4
MS-9 MS-6
MS-10 MS-7
MS-11 MS-12
MS-14 MS-13

LIFE SCIENCES

POSTER SESSION 1
8 September, 17:00 - 19:00
9 September, 16:30 - 18:30
POSTER SESSION 2
10 September, 16:45 - 18:45
11 September, 16:30 - 18:30
LS-2 LS-1
LS-3 LS-6
LS-4 LS-8
LS-5 LS-10
LS-7 LS-12
LS-9  
LS-11  
LS-13  
LS-14  

INTERDISCIPLINARY

POSTER SESSION 1
8 September, 17:00 - 19:00
9 September, 16:30 - 18:30
POSTER SESSION 2
10 September, 16:45 - 18:45
11 September, 16:30 - 18:30
ID-1 ID-2
ID-4 ID-3
ID-5 ID-7
ID-6 ID-8
ID-9 ID-12
ID-10 ID-13
ID-11  

LATE POSTER SESSION

Hang up of LATE POSTERS: Monday 8 September, 8:00 - 9:00 AM
Removal of LATE POSTERS: Thursday 11 September, 18:30 - 19:00

Please note the late posters abstracts will be presented in a special session devoted to "Late Poster Session" which will be placed on the Ground Floor of the Prague Congress Centre in the Foyer of the Small Theatre and will be included in the online version of the IMC 2014 proceedings as an appendix to the official congress proceedings.



 

 

News

PLEASE GO TO THE
Gate

Individual

Proceedings

PRE AND POST congress activities

JOIN US FOR CONGRESS DINNER

CONGRESS POSTER


Vote for the best
micrograph in
"ART IN MICROSCOPY
"

Take a microscopy walk

DETAILED PROGRAM



IMC 2014 comming soon:

Deadlines

5 September 2014
- Vote for the Vox Populi Award

Media Partners







animation
   
 
Intranet